The travel agency “Twins Tour” was based on base of the Old Cellar of Twins company which actively participates in the tourist market of Georgia since 2005. Both companies were founded by twin brothers Giya and Gela Gamtkitsulashvili. They set a goal with skilled employees for the sake of prosperity and development in the country of travel business and of course to help all those people who wish to take pleasure in a type of the rich nature of Georgia! Also to get acquainted with the Georgian culture, traditions, the Georgian national dances, music, cookery and history.
New travel agency and wealth of experience
Twin brothers Gia and Gela Gamtkitsulashvili:
• In 2005 restored a hereditary cellar. At this stage in a cellar 127 operating “kvevr” and with their help wine from “kvevra” is made.
• In 2005 were the first who could carry out agro-rounds in Kakheti.
• In 2007 in Napareuli opened Wine House of Twins hotel.
• In 2010 in Tbilisi opened Kvevris Sun restaurant.
• In 2010 with a great luck the branded Wine Kvevris to a Mza wine in the markets of the following countries was on sale: Japan, Germany, England, China, Lithuania and Russia.
• In 2014 the tourist complex “Old Cellar of Twins” became the acting participant in “Tourist association of Georgia”.
Therefore “TwinsTour” offers rounds of the following types: piligrim, historical, cultural, musical, historical and ethnographic, etc.
The TwinsTour company took care of each round and in any category suggests you to look at the following creative events: to be trained in cookery during round, the Georgian music, to examine as wines of different grades by means of ancient Georgian technologies become.